Is GARLIC & HERB DELI GOAT CHEESE, GARLIC & HERB Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy/milk
- milk
dairy/milk
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Goat’S Milk, Salt, Marjoram, Oregano, Garlic Powder, Enzymes.
Check GARLIC & HERB DELI GOAT CHEESE, GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC & HERB DELI GOAT CHEESE, GARLIC & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Loaf, Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSalad


