No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GARLIC & HERB GOAT CHEESE, GARLIC & HERB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SALT, GARLIC, HERB, CHEESE CULTURES, RENNET.

Check GARLIC & HERB GOAT CHEESE, GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichGarnishing
Pescatarian? GARLIC & HERB GOAT CHEESE, GARLIC & HERB | Spoonful