No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is GARLIC & HERB GOAT CHEESE, GARLIC & HERB Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SALT, MARJORAM, OREGANO, GARLIC POWDER, ENZYMES.

Check GARLIC & HERB GOAT CHEESE, GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? GARLIC & HERB GOAT CHEESE, GARLIC & HERB | Spoonful