Is GARLIC & HERB ITALIAN SEASONING Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ONION, SHERRY WINE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SHERRY WINE SOLIDS CORN SYRUP, MALIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR)*, RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), SULFITES.
Check GARLIC & HERB ITALIAN SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC & HERB ITALIAN SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GARLIC & HERB ITALIAN SEASONING is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladMeal Prep


