Is GARLIC HERB MADE WITH EGGS & CREAM CHEESE PUFF BUNZ, GARLIC HERB Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- cream cheese
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG WHITE MIXTURE (EGG WHITES, SODIUM CITRATE, TRIEYTHL CITRATE, GUAR GUAM), EGG YOLKS, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SEASONING (DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, ORANGE PEEL, PAPRIKA, RED PEPPER, SILICON DIOXIDE [ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING]), SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check GARLIC HERB MADE WITH EGGS & CREAM CHEESE PUFF BUNZ, GARLIC HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC HERB MADE WITH EGGS & CREAM CHEESE PUFF BUNZ, GARLIC HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


