Is GARLIC HERB MADE WITH EGGS & CREAM CHEESE PUFF BUNZ, GARLIC HERB Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cream
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG WHITE MIXTURE (EGG WHITES, SODIUM CITRATE, TRIEYTHL CITRATE, GUAR GUAM), EGG YOLKS, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SEASONING (DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, ORANGE PEEL, PAPRIKA, RED PEPPER, SILICON DIOXIDE [ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING]), SODIUM BICARBONATE.

Check GARLIC HERB MADE WITH EGGS & CREAM CHEESE PUFF BUNZ, GARLIC HERB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go