Is Garlic Herb Seasoned Boneless Pork Loin Roast Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural garlic flavor
natural garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With No Gluten-containing - Pork, Basting Oil (Organic Sunflower Oil &/Or Soybean Oil, Parsley, Thyme, Natural Garlic Flavor), Sugar, Seasoning Blend (Sea Salt, Garlic, Basil, Rosemary, Black Pepper, Nutmeg)
Check Garlic Herb Seasoned Boneless Pork Loin Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Herb Seasoned Boneless Pork Loin Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Garlic Herb Seasoned Boneless Pork Loin Roast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


