Is Garlic & Herb Seasoning Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- butter
- milk
- butter powder
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, 18% Dried Garlic, Dried Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Salt, 3.5% Dried Herbs (Parsley, Rosemary, Thyme), Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Butter Powder (Butter (Milk), Skimmed Milk), Acids: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate; Caramelised Sugar Powder (Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Maltodextrin), Colours: Curcumin, Paprika Extract; Natural Flavourings, Garlic Extract, Ground Black Pepper, Rapeseed Oil.
Check Garlic & Herb Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic & Herb Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz


