Is Garlic Herb Topped Italian Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIA CIN. FERROUSSULFATE, THIAMINMONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, WATER YEAST. CONTAINS2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, DATEM, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, AMMONIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, VITALWHEAT GLUTEN TOPPINGS: BREADCRUMB(BLEACHEDWHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, YEAST, SALT), PALM OIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), NATURALFLAVOR. CONTAINS MILK, WHEAT ANDSOY. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF SESAME.
Check Garlic Herb Topped Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Herb Topped Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


