Is GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME JUICE, GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- farro
- of natural flavor
farro
Dietitian noteFarro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TUNA, BROCCOLI, CHICKPEAS, FARRO, SPICY GARLIC BUTTER PUCK (EUROPEAN STYLE BUTTER BLEND (VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM AND PALM KERNAL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), SKIM MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), SALT), GARLIC, SUGAR, KEY WEST LIME JUICE (FILTERED WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE AND LIME OIL), KEY WEST LEMON JUICE (FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, AND LEMON OIL), JALAPENO PEPPERS, CORNSTARCH, WATER, ORGANIC HABANERO SAUCE (ORGANIC RED RIPENED JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC RIPENED HABANERO PEPPERS, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SEA SALT AND ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR), PARSLEY, ORANGE EXTRACT (ALCOHOL (79%), WATER, AND OIL OF ORANGE)), YELLOW ONION, ITALIAN SPICE BLEND.
Check GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME JUICE, GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME JUICE, GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME JUICE, GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


