Is GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME JUICE, GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- european style butter blend
- skim milk
- spicy garlic butter puck
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TUNA, BROCCOLI, CHICKPEAS, FARRO, SPICY GARLIC BUTTER PUCK (EUROPEAN STYLE BUTTER BLEND (VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM AND PALM KERNAL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), SKIM MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), SALT), GARLIC, SUGAR, KEY WEST LIME JUICE (FILTERED WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE AND LIME OIL), KEY WEST LEMON JUICE (FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, AND LEMON OIL), JALAPENO PEPPERS, CORNSTARCH, WATER, ORGANIC HABANERO SAUCE (ORGANIC RED RIPENED JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC RIPENED HABANERO PEPPERS, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SEA SALT AND ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR), PARSLEY, ORANGE EXTRACT (ALCOHOL (79%), WATER, AND OIL OF ORANGE)), YELLOW ONION, ITALIAN SPICE BLEND.
Check GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME JUICE, GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME JUICE, GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME JUICE, GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


