Is Homestyle Stuffing Mix Italian Herb with Garlic & Sea Salt Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BREAD (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, ENZYMES), SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID, RICE CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHILI PEPPER, LACTIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASALT), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Homestyle Stuffing Mix Italian Herb with Garlic & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestyle Stuffing Mix Italian Herb with Garlic & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
About this product
Bread · Packet, Powder


