Is Garlic Mint Yogurt Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a non-fat milk
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
cultured pasteurized grade a non-fat milk
whey protein concentrate
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NON-FAT MILK, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, WATER, GARLIC, SALT, DRIED MINT, RED PEPPER
Check Garlic Mint Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Mint Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryPeppery
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSaladSandwich


