Is GARLIC & ONION PASTA SAUCE, GARLIC & ONION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SPICES, CARROT FIBER, DEHYDRATED CELERY, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED CARROTS, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check GARLIC & ONION PASTA SAUCE, GARLIC & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC & ONION PASTA SAUCE, GARLIC & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GARLIC & ONION PASTA SAUCE, GARLIC & ONION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


