Is GARLIC & ONION TUNA BURGER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- cultured dextrose
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WILD-CAUGHT ALBACORE TUNA AND/OR YELLOWFIN TUNA, MAYONNAISE (CANOLA OIL, EGG YOLK, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICE (MUSTARD), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE] ONION, WATER, SUGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, KOSHER SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC.
Check GARLIC & ONION TUNA BURGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC & ONION TUNA BURGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
About this product
Seafood · Patty


