Is Garlic Pain Bread Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR. HATER. DRY SOURDOUR ( WHEAT FLOUR. RYE FLOUR. YEAST. BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT. ASCORBICOACID. AMYLASE GARLIC SPREAD: MARGARINEL SOYBEAN OIL. WATER. MODIFIED PALM OR PALM KERNEL OILS. SALT. MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS. SOYA LECITHIN. VEGETABLE MONO-AND DIGYCERIDES. SODIUM BENZOATE ARTICIAL FLAVOUR. LITRIC ACID. VITAMIN A PALMITATE. VITAMIN D3. BETA CAROTENE, GARLIC PUREECGARLIC. WATER, CITRIC ACID, SALT AND SPICES.
Check Garlic Pain Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Pain Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
GarlickyButterySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingDipping


