Is GARLIC PARM WING SEASONING, GARLIC PARM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION AND (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, GARLIC, PARMESAN CHEESE SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), WHEY, SPICES, CORN STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPERS, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC, AND LESS THAN 2% SOYBEAN OIL AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check GARLIC PARM WING SEASONING, GARLIC PARM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC PARM WING SEASONING, GARLIC PARM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


