Is GARLIC PARMESAN & BASIL SEASONED BUTTER, GARLIC PARMESAN & BASIL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CULTURE, SALT, KOSHER ENZYMES), GARLIC, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, BASIL.
Check GARLIC PARMESAN & BASIL SEASONED BUTTER, GARLIC PARMESAN & BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC PARMESAN & BASIL SEASONED BUTTER, GARLIC PARMESAN & BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


