Is GARLIC PARMESAN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY GARLIC AND PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVORED SAUCE, GARLIC PARMESAN Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, creamy rice and pasta blend delivers savory garlic and nutty Parmesan notes with a smooth, velvety sauce that coats tender grains and pasta pieces. Common uses include quick weeknight side dishes, casserole additions, and meal kit enhancements. Reviewers often cite flavorful seasoning, comforting texture, and easy preparation for families.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE [RICE, NIACIN, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID], ENRICHED VERMICELLI [WHEAT AND DURUM FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SALT, GARLIC*, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY), GARLIC POWDER, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, PARSLEY*, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE. *DRIED MAY CONTAIN SULFITES

Check GARLIC PARMESAN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY GARLIC AND PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVORED SAUCE, GARLIC PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GARLIC PARMESAN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY GARLIC AND PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVORED SAUCE, GARLIC PARMESAN is available at 10 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishCooking