Is Garlic Parmesan Green Beans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Beans, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese, rBST Free (pasteurized part skim cow milk, salt, cultures, enzymes,, powder cellulose [anti caking],, natamycin [mold inhibitor]), Garlic, Himalayan Pink Salt, Yeast, Black Pepper

Check Garlic Parmesan Green Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Side Dish