Is GARLIC PARMESAN ORGANIC BAKED ONION RINGS CORN SNACKS, GARLIC PARMESAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic skim milk
  • organic milk
  • organic buttermilk
  • organic parmesan cheese
  • organic whey

organic skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Corn Meal, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Garlic And Parmesan Seasoning (Organic Whey, Organic Buttermilk, Organic Parmesan Cheese ((Organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate), Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Organic Spices, Organic Skim Milk, Organic Flavor, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid)

Check GARLIC PARMESAN ORGANIC BAKED ONION RINGS CORN SNACKS, GARLIC PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go