Is Garlic Parmesan Popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic popcorn, organic high oleic sunflower oil, organic vegan roasted garlic and parmesan seasoning, organic raw cane sugar, organic garlic powder, sea salt, organic onion powder, organic maltodextrin, organic yeast, organic yeast extract, organic natural flavors, organic spices, organic sunflower oil
Check Garlic Parmesan Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Parmesan Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


