Is garlic parmeson potato chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter type flavors
natural butter type flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: cottonseed oil, corn oil, canola oil, sunflower oil and/or safflower oil), salt, garlic powder, sugar, maltodextrin, buttermilk, parmesan cheese [(pasteurized milk, salt, cheese culture, enzymes), salt], onion powder, natural butter type flavors, parsley, spice, extractive of turmeric, garlic oil. contains milk gluten free
Check garlic parmeson potato chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open garlic parmeson potato chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


