Is Garlic Pita Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- riboflavin
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Calcium Stearate, Extractives of Garlic, Natural Spices and Flavors, Non-GMO Soybean Oil
Check Garlic Pita Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Pita Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


