Is GARLIC POWDER COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY Soy Free?

Description
Coarse, flaky seasoning delivers a robust savory punch with fresh herb undertones and visible green flecks. Users commonly sprinkle it for roasting, grilling, bread topping, pasta, soups, sauces, and marinades. Reviews note convenient jar packaging, strong aroma and flavor consistency, with occasional comments about clumping and texture.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coarse, flaky seasoning delivers a robust savory punch with fresh herb undertones and visible green flecks. Users commonly sprinkle it for roasting, grilling, bread topping, pasta, soups, sauces, and marinades. Reviews note convenient jar packaging, strong aroma and flavor consistency, with occasional comments about clumping and texture.
Ingredients
Garlic, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean), Parsley
Check GARLIC POWDER COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC POWDER COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Great Value Garlic Powder
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
GARLIC POWDER COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


