Is Garlic Rice Cooked Long Grain Rice With Garlic And Onion Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
COOKED LONG GRAIN RICE (85%) (Water, Long Grain Rice), Onions, Sunflower Oil, Fructose, Demerara Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, ROASTED GARLIC GRANULES (0.5%), Salt, GARLIC PURÉE (0.5%), GARLIC POWDER (0.5%), Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Onion Powder, Turmeric Powder, Stabilizer: Guar Gum; Parsley, Black Onion Seeds, Fenugreek Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Cayenne Chili Powder, Coarse Black Pepper.
Check Garlic Rice Cooked Long Grain Rice With Garlic And Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Rice Cooked Long Grain Rice With Garlic And Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Rice · Granule


