Is Garlic Rice Cooked Long Grain Rice With Garlic And Onion Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED LONG GRAIN RICE (85%) (Water, Long Grain Rice), Onions, Sunflower Oil, Fructose, Demerara Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, ROASTED GARLIC GRANULES (0.5%), Salt, GARLIC PURÉE (0.5%), GARLIC POWDER (0.5%), Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Onion Powder, Turmeric Powder, Stabilizer: Guar Gum; Parsley, Black Onion Seeds, Fenugreek Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Cayenne Chili Powder, Coarse Black Pepper.
Check Garlic Rice Cooked Long Grain Rice With Garlic And Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Rice Cooked Long Grain Rice With Garlic And Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Rice · Granule


