Is GARLIC SALT WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SALT, GARLIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PARSLEY, CALCIUM STEARATE (TO PREVENT CAKING), CANOLA OIL.
Check GARLIC SALT WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC SALT WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
GarlickySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladCooking


