Is GARLIC SALT Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SALT, GARLIC POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (ANTI - CAKING AGENT), SOY BEAN OIL.
Check GARLIC SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder
Flavor
GarlickySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep


