Is GARLIC SAUCE, GARLIC Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CAJUN SEASONING (SALT, GARLIC*, SPICES, ONION*, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, GREEN ONION*, CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, LEMON PEEL*, SOYBEAN OIL), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CANE SUGAR, LIME JUICE, SEAFOOD BOIL LIQUID CONCENTRATE (WATER, POLYSORBATE 80, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), XANTHAN GUM.

Check GARLIC SAUCE, GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichMeal Prep
Peanut Free? GARLIC SAUCE, GARLIC | Spoonful