Is GARLIC SAUCE, GARLIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CAJUN SEASONING (SALT, GARLIC*, SPICES, ONION*, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, GREEN ONION*, CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, LEMON PEEL*, SOYBEAN OIL), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CANE SUGAR, LIME JUICE, SEAFOOD BOIL LIQUID CONCENTRATE (WATER, POLYSORBATE 80, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check GARLIC SAUCE, GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC SAUCE, GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


