Is GARLIC SHRIMP PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN SKILLET MEAL, GARLIC SHRIMP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey
  • modified whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLES (BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN), PASTA WITH GARLIC SAUCE (COOKED ENRICHED PASTA [WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}], SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED WHEY, SALT, GARLIC SEASONING [GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, WHEY, ENZYME MODIFIED MILKFAT, NATURAL FLAVORS {WITH MILK}], ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL GARLIC OIL BLEND [MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN]), COOKED SHRIMP (SHRIMP, WATER, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE).

Check GARLIC SHRIMP PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN SKILLET MEAL, GARLIC SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoCooking