Is GARLIC SMOKED PISTACHIOS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- salt & natural smoke flavor
salt & natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PISTACHIOS, GARLIC, SALT & NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check GARLIC SMOKED PISTACHIOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC SMOKED PISTACHIOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
GARLIC SMOKED PISTACHIOS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


