Is GARLIC SRIRACHA BBQ SAUCE, GARLIC SRIRACHA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavoring
natural smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, JALAPENO PUREE (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), MOLASSES, CORN STARCH, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, TAMARIND, SPICES), ROASTED GARLIC, GARLIC, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, ONION POWDER.
Check GARLIC SRIRACHA BBQ SAUCE, GARLIC SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC SRIRACHA BBQ SAUCE, GARLIC SRIRACHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


