Is GARLIC SUMMER SAUSAGE, GARLIC Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF, PORK, SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN SYRUP, FLAVORINGS, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check GARLIC SUMMER SAUSAGE, GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC SUMMER SAUSAGE, GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch


