Is Garlinase Fresh, Enteric-Coated Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- stearic acid
- calcium stearate
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Modified Cellulose, Modified Cellulose Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Titanium Dioxide Color, Calcium Stearate, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Sodium Alginate, Vegetable Glycerin, Stearic Acid
Check Garlinase Fresh, Enteric-Coated Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlinase Fresh, Enteric-Coated Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Garlinase Fresh, Enteric-Coated Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


