Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Garner's Pickled Eggs Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs, Water, Distilled Barley Malt Vinegar, Salt

Check Garner's Pickled Eggs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garner's Pickled Eggs is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SourSaltyVinegary
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Pescatarian? Garner's Pickled Eggs | Spoonful