Is Garnier Ambre Solaire Kids Sensitive Sun Protection Cream SPF 50 Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • aluminum starch octenylsuccinate

aluminum starch octenylsuccinate

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua / water, glycerin, propylene glycol, diisopropyl sebacate, ethylhexyl salicylate, alcohol denat, butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane, titanium dioxide (nano), titanium dioxide, octocrylene, isohexadecane, ethylhexyl triazone, c12-15 alkyl benzoate, aluminum starch octenylsuccinate, stearic acid, triethanolamine, potassium cetyl phosphate, synthetic wax, acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, aluminum hydroxide, bis-ethylhexyloxyphenol methoxyphenyl triazine, caprylyl glycol, diethylhexyl butamido triazone, dimethicone, disodium edta, glyceryl stearate, myristic acid, palmitic acid, peg-100 stearate, phenoxyethanol, potassium sorbate, terephthalylidene dicamphor sulfonic acid, thermus thermophillus ferment, tocopherol, xanthan gum, f, i, l c178037/1

Check Garnier Ambre Solaire Kids Sensitive Sun Protection Cream SPF 50 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garnier Ambre Solaire Kids Sensitive Sun Protection Cream SPF 50 is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go