Is Garnier Ambre Solaire Kids Sensitive Sun Protection Cream SPF 50 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-100 stearate
  • caprylyl glycol
  • glyceryl stearate
  • synthetic wax
  • +4 more

peg-100 stearate

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua / water, glycerin, propylene glycol, diisopropyl sebacate, ethylhexyl salicylate, alcohol denat, butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane, titanium dioxide (nano), titanium dioxide, octocrylene, isohexadecane, ethylhexyl triazone, c12-15 alkyl benzoate, aluminum starch octenylsuccinate, stearic acid, triethanolamine, potassium cetyl phosphate, synthetic wax, acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, aluminum hydroxide, bis-ethylhexyloxyphenol methoxyphenyl triazine, caprylyl glycol, diethylhexyl butamido triazone, dimethicone, disodium edta, glyceryl stearate, myristic acid, palmitic acid, peg-100 stearate, phenoxyethanol, potassium sorbate, terephthalylidene dicamphor sulfonic acid, thermus thermophillus ferment, tocopherol, xanthan gum, f, i, l c178037/1

Check Garnier Ambre Solaire Kids Sensitive Sun Protection Cream SPF 50 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garnier Ambre Solaire Kids Sensitive Sun Protection Cream SPF 50 is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go