Is Garnier Belle Belle Color 110 Ultra Light Blonde Permanent Hair Dye Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 1171216- developer cream : aqua / water
- 1161316 b- nourishing cream conditioner : aqua / water
- aqua / water
1171216- developer cream : aqua / water
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1199192- Colour Cream : Aqua / Water , Deceth-3 , Ammonium Hydroxide , Laureth-12 , Cocamide Mipa , Oleth-30 , Deceth-5 , Glycerin , Oleic Acid , Oleyl Alcohol , Hexadimethrine Chloride , M-Aminophenol , Ascorbic Acid , Sodium Metabisulfite , Hydroxyethylcellulose , Sodium Acetate , Sodium Chloride , Ethanolamine , Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil / Wheat Germ Oil , Polyquaternium-6 , Polyquaternium-67 , Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil / Jojoba Seed Oil , Isopropyl Alcohol , P-Phenylenediamine , Resorcinol , Edta , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. C177344/2). 1171216- Developer Cream : Aqua / Water , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Sodium Salicylate , Trideceth-2 Carboxamide Mea , Phosphoric Acid , Ceteareth-25 , Tetrasodium Etidronate , Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate , Glycerin. (F.I.L. C202319/1). 1161316 B- Nourishing Cream Conditioner : Aqua / Water , Cetearyl Alcohol , Dimethicone , Ppg-1 Trideceth-6 , Peg-150/Decyl Alcohol/Smdi Copolymer , Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil , Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil , Sorbitan Oleate , Propylene Glycol , Caprylyl Glycol , Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil / Wheat Germ Oil , Polyquaternium-37 , Acrylates Copolymer , Chlorhexidine Digluconate , Linalool , Limonene , Citronellol , Hexyl Cinnamal , Benzyl Salicylate , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. C217618/1). Please Check Back Of Pack For Latest Ingredients List
Check Garnier Belle Belle Color 110 Ultra Light Blonde Permanent Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Belle Belle Color 110 Ultra Light Blonde Permanent Hair Dye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Garnier Belle Belle Color 110 Ultra Light Blonde Permanent Hair Dye is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


