Is Garnier Belle Belle Color 110 Ultra Light Blonde Permanent Hair Dye Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • 1161316 b- nourishing cream conditioner : aqua / water
  • aqua / water
  • 1171216- developer cream : aqua / water
  • caprylyl glycol
  • propylene glycol
  • peg-150/decyl alcohol/smdi copolymer
  • sodium acetate
  • +4 more

1161316 b- nourishing cream conditioner : aqua / water

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1199192- Colour Cream : Aqua / Water , Deceth-3 , Ammonium Hydroxide , Laureth-12 , Cocamide Mipa , Oleth-30 , Deceth-5 , Glycerin , Oleic Acid , Oleyl Alcohol , Hexadimethrine Chloride , M-Aminophenol , Ascorbic Acid , Sodium Metabisulfite , Hydroxyethylcellulose , Sodium Acetate , Sodium Chloride , Ethanolamine , Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil / Wheat Germ Oil , Polyquaternium-6 , Polyquaternium-67 , Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil / Jojoba Seed Oil , Isopropyl Alcohol , P-Phenylenediamine , Resorcinol , Edta , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. C177344/2). 1171216- Developer Cream : Aqua / Water , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Sodium Salicylate , Trideceth-2 Carboxamide Mea , Phosphoric Acid , Ceteareth-25 , Tetrasodium Etidronate , Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate , Glycerin. (F.I.L. C202319/1). 1161316 B- Nourishing Cream Conditioner : Aqua / Water , Cetearyl Alcohol , Dimethicone , Ppg-1 Trideceth-6 , Peg-150/Decyl Alcohol/Smdi Copolymer , Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil , Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil , Sorbitan Oleate , Propylene Glycol , Caprylyl Glycol , Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil / Wheat Germ Oil , Polyquaternium-37 , Acrylates Copolymer , Chlorhexidine Digluconate , Linalool , Limonene , Citronellol , Hexyl Cinnamal , Benzyl Salicylate , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. C217618/1). Please Check Back Of Pack For Latest Ingredients List

Check Garnier Belle Belle Color 110 Ultra Light Blonde Permanent Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Garnier Belle Belle Color 110 Ultra Light Blonde Permanent Hair Dye is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy