Is Garnier Fructis Curl Nourish Fortifying Shampoo Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ppg-5-ceteth-20
- glycerin
- propylene glycol
- peg-55 propylene glycol oleate
- glycol distearate
- +1 more
ppg-5-ceteth-20
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1101705 Fs3 Aqua/Water/Eau, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Decyl Glucoside, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Chloride, Parfum/Fragrance, Polyquaternium-10, Ppg-5-Ceteth-20, Sodium Benzoate, Carbomer, Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract/Apple Fruit Extract, Sodium Hydroxide, Peg-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate, Salicylic Acid, Propylene Glycol, Acrylates Copolymer, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Benzoic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hcl, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Cinnamate, Citric Acid, Coumarin, Saccharum Officinarum Extract/Sugar Cane Extract/Extrait De Canne A Sucre, Limonene, Geraniol, Sodium Acetate, Citronellol, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Glycerin, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil/Jojoba Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera Oil/Coconut Oil, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Lemon Protein, Isopropyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Citrus Limon Peel Extract/Lemon Peel Extract, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract. F.I.L.# D192303/1
Check Garnier Fructis Curl Nourish Fortifying Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Fructis Curl Nourish Fortifying Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Fructis Curl Nourish Fortifying Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


