Is Garnier Fructis Curl Nourish Sulfate-Free Shampoo Infused with Coconut Oil and Glycerin Dairy Free?

Ingredients
1101859 FS3 AQUA / WATER / EAU, SODIUM C14-16 OLEFIN SULFONATE, COCAMIDE MEA, GLYCERIN, COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE, GLYCOL DISTEARATE, SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE, PARFUM / FRAGRANCE, HEXYLENE GLYCOL, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE, PEG-55 PROPYLENE GLYCOL OLEATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, COCO-BETAINE, HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, PYRUS MALUS FRUIT EXTRACT / APPLE FRUIT EXTRACT, SALICYLIC ACID, CARBOMER, BENZOIC ACID, POLYQUATERNIUM-7, HEXYL CINNAMAL, LINALOOL, BENZYL ALCOHOL, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HCl, BENZYL SALICYLATE, BENZYL CINNAMATE, COUMARIN, SACCHARUM OFFICINARUM EXTRACT / SUGARCANE EXTRACT / EXTRAIT DE CANNE A SUCRE, LIMONENE, GERANIOL, CITRONELLOL, MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL, SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL / JOJOBA SEED OIL, COCOS NUCIFERA OIL / COCONUT OIL, CITRUS LIMON FRUIT EXTRACT / LEMON FRUIT EXTRACT, HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM LEMON PROTEIN, PHENOXYETHANOL, CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT, LEUCONOSTOC/RADISH ROOT FERMENT FILTRATE, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL F.I.L. # D256237/1
Check Garnier Fructis Curl Nourish Sulfate-Free Shampoo Infused with Coconut Oil and Glycerin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Fructis Curl Nourish Sulfate-Free Shampoo Infused with Coconut Oil and Glycerin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Fructis Curl Nourish Sulfate-Free Shampoo Infused with Coconut Oil and Glycerin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


