Is Garnier Fructis Damage Eraser Fortifying Conditioner for Damaged Hair, Paraben Free, 12 fl. oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
1067840 FS7 AQUA/WATER/EAU, CETEARYL ALCOHOL, AMODIMETHICONE, BEHENTRIMONIUM METHOSULFATE, BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, PARFUM/FRAGRANCE, DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL, PHENOXYETHANOL, PYRUS MALUS FRUIT EXTRACT/APPLE FRUIT EXTRACT, BENZOIC ACID,TRIDECETH-6, HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, LINALOOL, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HCl, HEXYL CINNAMAL, CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, BENZYL ALCOHOL, CITRIC ACID, BENZYL SALICYLATE, SACCHARUM OFFICINARUM EXTRACT/SUGAR CANE EXTRACT/EXTRAIT DE CANNE A SUCRE, LIMONENE, CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, CITRONELLOL, HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM LEMON PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN PG-PROPYL SILANETRIOL, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, SODIUM CHLORIDE, CI 19140/YELLOW 5, CITRUS LIMON PEEL EXTRACT/LEMON PEEL EXTRACT, CI 15985/YELLOW 6, LEUCONOSTOC/RADISH ROOT FERMENT FILTRATE, CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT, PHYLLANTHUS EMBLICA FRUIT EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE. F.I.L.# D191100/1 US PATENTS: 7,223,385; 7,485,289
Check Garnier Fructis Damage Eraser Fortifying Conditioner for Damaged Hair, Paraben Free, 12 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Fructis Damage Eraser Fortifying Conditioner for Damaged Hair, Paraben Free, 12 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Cantu Shea Butter Hydrating Cream Conditioner for Natural Hair
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Moist Conditioner w/ Avocado & Jojoba Oil For Dry Hair, 12.1 fl oz
L'Oreal Paris EverPure Sulfate Free Purple Conditioner for Colored Hair
Where to buy
Garnier Fructis Damage Eraser Fortifying Conditioner for Damaged Hair, Paraben Free, 12 fl. oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


