Is Garnier Fructis Damage Eraser Fortifying Conditioner for Damaged Hair, Paraben Free, 12 fl. oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • hydrolyzed wheat protein

hydrolyzed wheat protein

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1067840 FS7 AQUA/WATER/EAU, CETEARYL ALCOHOL, AMODIMETHICONE, BEHENTRIMONIUM METHOSULFATE, BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, PARFUM/FRAGRANCE, DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL, PHENOXYETHANOL, PYRUS MALUS FRUIT EXTRACT/APPLE FRUIT EXTRACT, BENZOIC ACID,TRIDECETH-6, HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, LINALOOL, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HCl, HEXYL CINNAMAL, CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, BENZYL ALCOHOL, CITRIC ACID, BENZYL SALICYLATE, SACCHARUM OFFICINARUM EXTRACT/SUGAR CANE EXTRACT/EXTRAIT DE CANNE A SUCRE, LIMONENE, CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, CITRONELLOL, HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM LEMON PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN PG-PROPYL SILANETRIOL, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, SODIUM CHLORIDE, CI 19140/YELLOW 5, CITRUS LIMON PEEL EXTRACT/LEMON PEEL EXTRACT, CI 15985/YELLOW 6, LEUCONOSTOC/RADISH ROOT FERMENT FILTRATE, CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT, PHYLLANTHUS EMBLICA FRUIT EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE. F.I.L.# D191100/1 US PATENTS: 7,223,385; 7,485,289

Check Garnier Fructis Damage Eraser Fortifying Conditioner for Damaged Hair, Paraben Free, 12 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garnier Fructis Damage Eraser Fortifying Conditioner for Damaged Hair, Paraben Free, 12 fl. oz. is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Wheat Free? Garnier Fructis Damage Eraser Fortifying Conditioner for Damaged Hair, Paraben Free, 12 fl. oz. | Spoonful