Is Garnier® Fructis® Full & Plush Conditioner 13 fl. oz. Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
1067763 FS Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Parfum/Fragrance, Amodimethicone, Behentrimonium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Pyrus Malus Extract/Apple Fruit Extract, Isopropyl Alcohol, Trideceth-6, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine HCl, Hexyl Cinnamal, Chlorhexidine Dihydroxychloride, Citric Acid, Saccharum Officinarum Extract/Sugar Cane Extract/Extrait de Canne a Sucre, Benzyl Alcohol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Linalool, Amyl Cinnamal, 2-Oleamido-1,3-Octadecanediol, Aminopropyl Triethoxysilane, Sodium Hydroxide, Pumica Granatum Extract, Citrus Medica Limonum Peel Extract/Lemon Peel Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract.
Check Garnier® Fructis® Full & Plush Conditioner 13 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier® Fructis® Full & Plush Conditioner 13 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier® Fructis® Full & Plush Conditioner 13 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


