Is Garnier Fructis Grow Strong Conditioner, For Stronger, Healthier, Shinier Hair, 12 fl. oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
1067786 FS8 AQUA/WATER/EAU, CETEARYL ALCOHOL, BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, PARFUM/FRAGRANCE, CETYL ESTERS, AMODIMETHICONE, ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID, PYRUS MALUS FRUIT EXTRACT/APPLE FRUIT EXTRACT, TRIDECETH-6, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HCl, LIMONENE, CHLORHEXIDINE DIGLUCONATE, LINALOOL, SACCHARUM OFFICINARUM EXTRACT/SUGAR CANE EXTRACT/EXTRAIT DE CANNE A SUCRE, CITRONELLOL, CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, 2-OLEAMIDO-1, 3-OCTADECANEDIOL, PYRUS MALUS WATER/APPLE FRUIT WATER, HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM LEMON PROTEIN, PHENOXYETHANOL, CITRUS LIMON PEEL EXTRACT/LEMON PEEL EXTRACT, LEUCONOSTOC/RADISH ROOT FERMENT FILTRATE, CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT. F.I.L.# D192180/1 US PATENTS: 7,223,385; 7,485,289
Check Garnier Fructis Grow Strong Conditioner, For Stronger, Healthier, Shinier Hair, 12 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Fructis Grow Strong Conditioner, For Stronger, Healthier, Shinier Hair, 12 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Cantu Shea Butter Hydrating Cream Conditioner for Natural Hair
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Moist Conditioner w/ Avocado & Jojoba Oil For Dry Hair, 12.1 fl oz
L'Oreal Paris EverPure Sulfate Free Purple Conditioner for Colored Hair
Where to buy
Garnier Fructis Grow Strong Conditioner, For Stronger, Healthier, Shinier Hair, 12 fl. oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


