Is Garnier Fructis Style Curl Renew Reactivating Milk Spray, For Naturally Curly Hair, 5 fl. oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ppg-5-ceteth-10 phosphate
- number d184310/1
- propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate
- 477088 f2 aqua/water/eau
ppg-5-ceteth-10 phosphate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
477088 F2 Aqua/Water/Eau, Cocos Nucifera Oil/Coconut Oil, Amodimethicone, PPG-5-Ceteth-10 Phosphate, Polyquaternium-37, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum/Fragrance, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, Acetamide MEA, Lactamide MEA, Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract/Apple Fruit Extract, Dimethicone, PPG-1 Trideceth-6, Trideceth-6, Behentrimonium Chloride, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Xylose, Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter, Ethylhexylglycerin, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine HCl, Sodium Hydroxide, Linalool, Isopropyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Cetrimonium Chloride, Dimethiconol, Limonene, Saccharum Officinarum Extract/Sugar Cane Extract/Extrait De Canne a Sucre, Benzyl Alcohol, Denzyl Salicylate, Tocopherol, Citronellol, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein PG-Propyl Silanetriol, Sodium Chloride, Citrus Limon Peel Extract/Lemon Peel Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Potassium Sorbate. F.I.L. Number D184310/1.
Check Garnier Fructis Style Curl Renew Reactivating Milk Spray, For Naturally Curly Hair, 5 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Fructis Style Curl Renew Reactivating Milk Spray, For Naturally Curly Hair, 5 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Garnier Fructis Style Curl Renew Reactivating Milk Spray, For Naturally Curly Hair, 5 fl. oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


