Is Garnier Intensive 7 Days Aloe Vera Body Lotion & Moisturiser 400ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- l b255271/1
- caprylyl glycol
- peg-100 stearate
- glyceryl stearate
- +1 more
l b255271/1
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
695057 47, Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat., Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Elaeis Guineensis Oil / Palm Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, PEG-100 Stearate, Stearic Acid, Carbomer, Zinc Gluconate, Glyceryl Stearate, Dimethicone, Sodium Hydroxide, Bifida Ferment Lysate, Myristic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Caprylyl Glycol, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool, Eugenol, Citral, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L B255271/1)
Check Garnier Intensive 7 Days Aloe Vera Body Lotion & Moisturiser 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Intensive 7 Days Aloe Vera Body Lotion & Moisturiser 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Intensive 7 Days Aloe Vera Body Lotion & Moisturiser 400ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


