Is Garnier Intensive 7 Days Aloe Vera Body Lotion & Moisturiser 400ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- l b255271/1
- xanthan gum
- caprylyl glycol
- glyceryl stearate
- +2 more
l b255271/1
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
695057 47, Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat., Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Elaeis Guineensis Oil / Palm Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, PEG-100 Stearate, Stearic Acid, Carbomer, Zinc Gluconate, Glyceryl Stearate, Dimethicone, Sodium Hydroxide, Bifida Ferment Lysate, Myristic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Caprylyl Glycol, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool, Eugenol, Citral, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L B255271/1)
Check Garnier Intensive 7 Days Aloe Vera Body Lotion & Moisturiser 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Intensive 7 Days Aloe Vera Body Lotion & Moisturiser 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Intensive 7 Days Aloe Vera Body Lotion & Moisturiser 400ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


